The Scottish Rite of Freemasonry

Orient of Maryland

Baltimore


The following Brethren are members and officers of all bodies in the Valley of Baltimore:

  • Personal Representative Ill. E. Ray Leppo, 33º, GC
  • Treasurer Ill. W. Raymond Bosley, Jr., 33º
  • PrelateHon. Gerald R. Phillips, 32°, KCCH
  • Director of Work Ill. Henry C. McDonald, Jr., 33º
  • Almoner Ill. J. Frederick Hobine, 33°
  • Assistant Almoner Ill. Teddy R. Barkley, Jr., 33°
  • Organist Ill. Kenneth H. Sebra, 33º
  • Tyler Ill. Milton W. Greffen, Jr., 33º

 

 

Albert Pike Lodge of Perfection 4° - 14°
Hon. William A. Zarychta, 32°, KCCH
Venerable Master
 
  • Senior Warden Hon.  David W. Lebowitz, 32°, KCCH
  • Junior Warden Bro. D. Douglas Walters, 32°
  • Orator Hon.  L. Evans Votta, 32°, KCCH
  • Master of Ceremonies Bro. G. Andrew Martinez 32°
  • Expert Bro. Christian J. Miele, 32°
  • Assistant Expert Hon. David A. Ente, 32°, KCCH
  • Captain of the Host Bro. Ian M. McIntosh, 32°

 

 

Meredith Chapter of Rose Croix 15° - 18°
Hon. Robert W. Reynolds, 32°, KCCH
Wise Master
 

 

  • Senior Warden Hon. Lister J. Haughton-James, 32°, KCCH
  • Junior Warden Hon. Timothy M. Dykes, 32°, KCCH
  • Orator Hon. Harry M. Harger, 32°, KCCH
  • Master of Ceremonies Bro. Paul C. Balassa, 32°
  • Expert Bro. Timothy B. R. Fenhagen, 32°
  • Assistant Expert Bro. Daniel R. Beirne, 32°
  • Standard Bearer Bro. George J. Christoff, 32°
  • Guardian of the Temple Bro. Darrell S. Wilson 32°

 

 

Maryland Council of Kadosh 19° - 30°
Hon. Cory S. Wright, 32°, KCCH
Commander
 

 

  • 1st. Lieutenant Hon. James T. Hill, 33°
  • 2nd. Lieutenant Bro. Darryl J. Smith, 32°
  • Chancellor Hon. Charles J. Matulewicz, 32°, KCCH
  • Orator Hon. Robert E. Morris, 32°, KCCH
  • Marshall of Ceremonies Bro.. Joshua J. Crockett, 32°
  • Turcopolier Bro. Shane T. Collison, 32°
  • Lieutenant of the Guard Bro. Gary C. Norman, 32°

 

 

Chesapeake Consistory 31° - 32°
Bro. Robert N. Carhart, Jr., 32°, KCCH
Master of Kadosh
 

 

  • Prior Bro. Glen V.S. Zetina, 32°
  • Preceptor Hon. Roger D. Dunn, 32°, KCCH
  • Chancellor Bro. Weston A. Dunn, 32°
  • Minister of State Bro. A.J. Eisenrauch, 32°
  • Master of Ceremonies Bro. Leon L. Pettaway, 32°
  • Expert Bro. Craig R. Benson, 32°
  • Assistant Expert Bro. Douglas A. Ports, 32°
  • Master of the Guard Bro. Scott G. Lapp, 32°