The Scottish Rite of Freemasonry

Orient of Maryland

Baltimore


The following Brethren are members and officers of all bodies in the Valley of Baltimore:

  • Personal Representative Ill. E. Ray Leppo, 33º, GC
  • Treasurer Ill. W. Raymond Bosley, Jr., 33º
  • PrelateHon. Gerald R. Phillips, 32°, KCCH
  • Director of Work Ill. Henry C. McDonald, Jr., 33º
  • Almoner Ill. J. Frederick Hobine, 33°
  • Assistant Almoner Ill. Teddy R. Barkley, Jr., 33°
  • Organist Ill. Kenneth H. Sebra, 33º
  • Tyler Ill. Milton W. Greffen, Jr., 33º

 

 

Albert Pike Lodge of Perfection 4° - 14°
Hon. W. Michael Boughman, 32°, KCCH
Venerable Master
 
  • Senior WardenBro. William A. Zarychta, 32°
  • Junior WardenBro. David L. Lebowitz, 32°
  • OratorBro. D. Douglas Walters, 32°
  • Master of CeremoniesHon. L. Evan Votta, 32°, KCCH
  • ExpertBro. G. Andrew Martinez, 32°
  • Assistant ExpertBro. Christian J. Miele, 32°
  • Captain of the Host Bro. James D. Rakes, 32°

 

 

Meredith Chapter of Rose Croix 15° - 18°
Hon. S. Dirk Wiker, 32°, KCCH
Wise Master
 

 

  • Senior WardenHon. Robert W. Reynolds, 32°, KCCH
  • Junior WardenHon. Lister J. Haughton-James, 32°, KCCH
  • OratorHon. Timothy M. Dykes, 32°, KCCH
  • Master of CeremoniesBro. Jarry M. Harger, 32°
  • ExpertBro. Glenn A. Snyder, 32°
  • Assistant ExpertBro. Matthew H. Ficca, 32°
  • Standard BearerBro. Paul C. Balassa, 32°
  • Guardian of the TempleBro. Timothy Fenhagen, 32°

 

 

Maryland Council of Kadosh 19° - 30°
Bro. James W. Meulendyke, 32°
Commander
 

 

  • 1st. LieutenantHon. Cory S. Wright, 32°, KCCH
  • 2nd. LieutenantHon. James T. Hill, 32°, KCCH
  • ChancellorBro. Darryl J. Smith, 32°
  • OratorHon. Charles J. Matulewicz, 32°, KCCH
  • Marshall of Ceremonies Hon. Robert E. Morris, 32°, KCCH
  • Turcopolier Bro. Joshua J. Crocket, 32°
  • Lieutenant of the Guard Bro. Shane T. Collison, 32°

 

 

Chesapeake Consistory 31° - 32°
Bro. Kraig A. Dean, 32°
Master of Kadosh
 

 

  • PriorIll. Arthur J. Manning, 33°
  • PreceptorHon. Robert N. Carhart, 32°, KCCH
  • ChancellorBro. Glen V.S. Zetina, 32°
  • Minister of StateBro. Roger D. Dunn, 32°
  • Master of CeremoniesBro. Weston A. Dunn, 32°
  • Expert Bro. Bro. A. J. Eisenrauch, 32°
  • Assistant Expert Bro. David A. Schmidt, 32°
  • Master of the Guard Bro. Craig R. Benson, 32°